Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (47%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Cooked Chicken Breast (11%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Red Peppers (4%), Chopped Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Onions, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Barley Malt Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Cornflour, Smoked Water, Black Treacle, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Salt, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Maltodextrin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Tamarind Concentrate, Onion Powder, Mustard Husk, Garlic Powder, Flavouring .

Check ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? ASDA BBQ Chicken Pasta Salad | Spoonful