Is ASDA Beef Bolognese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
tomato puree, minced beef, chopped tomatoes, tomatoes, tomato juice, water, onions, rapeseed oil, modified maize starch, sugar, garlic puree, red wine, salt, oregano, basil, ground black pepper, colour (paprika extract)
Check ASDA Beef Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Beef Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Beef Bolognese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepLunch


