No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Butter Roast Turkey Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Made With 103G Of Turkey Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check ASDA Butter Roast Turkey Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Butter Roast Turkey Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Pescatarian? ASDA Butter Roast Turkey Slices | Spoonful