Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Calorie Counted Bolognese Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Onions, Salt, Garlic Puree, Basil Leaves, Oregano, Ground Black Pepper

Check ASDA Calorie Counted Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Calorie Counted Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? ASDA Calorie Counted Bolognese Pasta Sauce | Spoonful