No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is ASDA Calorie Counted Spaghetti Bolognese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Beef, Tomato Passata, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Red Wine, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Beef Extract, Garlic Puree, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Clove Powder, Chilli Powder), Basil, Oregano, White Pepper, Salt, Beef Gelatine

Check ASDA Calorie Counted Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Calorie Counted Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? ASDA Calorie Counted Spaghetti Bolognese | Spoonful