Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cavatelli Pasta (31%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Mature Coloured Cheddar Cheese (15%) [Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)], Iceberg Lettuce (12%), Carrots (12%), Sweetcorn (10%), Mayonnaise (9%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Potato Fibre], Cucumber (9%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Salt, Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Purée .

Check ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? ASDA Cheese Pasta Salad | Spoonful