Is ASDA Classic BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Description
Sweet smoky barbecue flavor with a thick, smooth, glossy texture that clings well; commonly used as a glaze for grilled meats, a burger or sandwich topping, and as a dip for fries or nuggets. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and value, though some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Description
Sweet smoky barbecue flavor with a thick, smooth, glossy texture that clings well; commonly used as a glaze for grilled meats, a burger or sandwich topping, and as a dip for fries or nuggets. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and value, though some find it sweeter or thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molases, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check ASDA Classic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


