Is ASDA Classic Brown Sauce 460g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Tomato Concentrate, Cane Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Date Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Spices [Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Cayenne Powder, Cinnamon Powder], Garlic Powder
Check ASDA Classic Brown Sauce 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Brown Sauce 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichTopping


