No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ASDA Extra Special Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Diced Onions, Crushed Tomato, Tomato Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Cooked Chicken, Red Peppers, Tomato Puree, Chorizo, Pork, Salt, Lactose (From Milk), Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Milk Protein, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Black Pepper, Oregano), Slow-roasted Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Olive Oil, Cornflour, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Garlic Puree, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Parsley, Bay Leaf Powder, Chili Powder, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Extra Special Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ASDA Extra Special Chicken & Spanish Chorizo Soup | Spoonful