Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp, Tomato Puree, Water, Pancetta Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Chianti Red Wine, Onions, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyMeatyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce | Spoonful