Is ASDA Extra Special Traditional Soffritto Passata Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (87%), Onions (5%), Carrots (3%), Celery (3%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Traditional Soffritto Passata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Traditional Soffritto Passata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Traditional Soffritto Passata is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


