Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Extra Special Traditional Tomato Garlic & Herb Passata Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (95%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2.5%), Garlic Purée, Basil, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check ASDA Extra Special Traditional Tomato Garlic & Herb Passata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Traditional Tomato Garlic & Herb Passata is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? ASDA Extra Special Traditional Tomato Garlic & Herb Passata | Spoonful