No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is ASDA Garlic Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic Purée (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Egg Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Roast Garlic Purée (1%), Salt, Maize Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Egg White Powder, Potato Fibre .

Check ASDA Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Garlic Aioli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad
Egg Free? ASDA Garlic Aioli | Spoonful