Is ASDA Gnocchi 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Flakes, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring

Check ASDA Gnocchi 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Gnocchi 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? ASDA Gnocchi 500g | Spoonful