Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Good & Balanced Spinach & Prawn Linguine Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Linguine (16%) [Durum Whole Wheat Semolina, Water], Chopped Tomatoes, Prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (11%), Cherry Tomatoes (7%), Onions, Baby Spinach (4%), Tomato Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Balsamic Vinegar [Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Herbs, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic Powder .

Check ASDA Good & Balanced Spinach & Prawn Linguine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Good & Balanced Spinach & Prawn Linguine is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? ASDA Good & Balanced Spinach & Prawn Linguine | Spoonful