Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Hunters Chicken Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken, Cornflour, Water, Tomato Passata, Onions, Smoked Streaky Bacon, Pork, Salt, (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Carotenes)), Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Ketchup (Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Paprika Extract), Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Smoked Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Chicken Bouillon (Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Salt), Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Thickener (Pectins)

Check ASDA Hunters Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Hunters Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ASDA Hunters Chicken | Spoonful