No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Tomatoes, Water, Smoked Pulled Ham Hock, Pork , Water, Salt, (Sodium Nitrite)), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Mushrooms, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Sun-dried Tomato Puree (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper), Single Cream (Milk), Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Herbs, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt | Spoonful