Is ASDA Light Evaporated Milk 410g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 20% non fat milk solids for allergens
- semi-skimmed milk
20% non fat milk solids for allergens
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Evaporated Semi-Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser (Sodium Phosphates), Vitamin D, Minimum 4% Milk Fat, 20% Non-Fat Milk solids
Check ASDA Light Evaporated Milk 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Evaporated Milk 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ASDA Light Evaporated Milk 410g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Can


