Is ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fat Free Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (90%), Strawberry (2%), Strawberry Purée (1%), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins), Lactic Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurts Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


