Is ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Potatoes (45%), Lamb (18%), Water, Onions (6%), Carrots (4%), Swede (4%), Cornflour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Whole Milk, Worcester Sauce [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lamb Stock, Colour (Plain Caramel), Brown Sugar, Herbs, Lamb Fat, Spices, Malted Barley Extract, Garlic Extract, Onion Concentrate
Check ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


