No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Sauce (7%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes) .

Check ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream | Spoonful