Is ASDA Red Lasagne Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
tomatoes, tomato puree concentrate, water, lemon juice from concentrate, onions, sugar, salt, garlic puree, basil, acidity regulator (citric acid), rapeseed oil, ground black pepper, dried basil, dried oregano
Check ASDA Red Lasagne Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Red Lasagne Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Red Lasagne Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


