Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Red Pepper & Wensleydale Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Pepper, Tomatoes, Onions, Wensleydale Cheese (Milk), Potatoes, Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Spices

Check ASDA Red Pepper & Wensleydale Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Red Pepper & Wensleydale Soup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Peanut Free? ASDA Red Pepper & Wensleydale Soup | Spoonful