Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina Pilchardus) (Fish) (65%), Peri Peri Sauce (34%) [Water, Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Lemon, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika), Green Chillies, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Rosemary], Salt

Check ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusTangy
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce | Spoonful