Is ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sardines (Sardina Pilchardus) (Fish) (65%), Peri Peri Sauce (34%) [Water, Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Lemon, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika), Green Chillies, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Rosemary], Salt
Check ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sardines in Peri Peri Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusTangy
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


