No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Simple to Cook Spicy BBQ Pizza Loaded Chicken Breast Fillets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillets (60%), Barbecue Sauce (14%) [Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Molasses, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Worcester Sauce [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Spices, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Cornflour, Smoked Salt, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Spices, Spice Extract], Tomatoes (9%), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (4%), Red Leicester Cheese (4%) [Leicester Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)], Green Jalapeño Peppers (4%) [Green Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Chorizo Slices (2%) [Pork (89%), Water, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Pork Collagen Casing, Dextrose, Garlic Paste, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite) Oregano], Spices, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Herbs, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper Extract, Basil Extract, Flavouring .

Check ASDA Simple to Cook Spicy BBQ Pizza Loaded Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simple to Cook Spicy BBQ Pizza Loaded Chicken Breast Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Lactose Free? ASDA Simple to Cook Spicy BBQ Pizza Loaded Chicken Breast Fillets | Spoonful