Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Simple to Cook Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Kit Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Chicken Breast, Teriyaki Sauce Sachet (Water, Sugar (White Sugar, Brown Sugar), Plum Juice From Concentrate, Honey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Mirin Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Molasses, Caramelised Sugar (Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Potato Maltodextrin), Garlic Puree, Spices (Chillies, Black Pepper), Five Spice Powder (Fennel Seeds, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Cloves, Black Pepper)), Onions, Red Peppers, Pak Choi, Carrots, Spring Onions, Sugar, Spices (Ginger, Fennel Seeds, Black Pepper, Chillies), Dried Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Cornflour, Dried Garlic, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Maltodextrin, Salt), Parsley, Caramelised Sugar (Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Potato Maltodextrin), Mushroom Powder, Yeast Extract

Check ASDA Simple to Cook Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simple to Cook Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Kit is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? ASDA Simple to Cook Teriyaki Chicken Stir Fry Kit | Spoonful