No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Sedani Pasta (36%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Beef (16%), Tomatoes (11%), Red Peppers (6%), Red Onions (6%), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (6%), Onions, Sliced Green Jalapeños (3%) [Green Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spices, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Oregano

Check ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? ASDA Spicy Chilli Beef Pasta Bake 800g | Spoonful