Is ASDA Trail Mix 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • almonds
  • toasted coconut chips
  • coconut oil

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
toasted coconut chips
coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Jumbo Peanuts (30%), Flame Raisins (25%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Sweetened Fried Banana Chips (15%) [Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring], Toasted Coconut Chips (15%), Almonds (Nut) (8%), Cashew Nuts (7%)

Check ASDA Trail Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Trail Mix 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Trail Mix 200g | Spoonful