Is ASDA Trail Mix 200g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- almonds
- toasted coconut chips
- coconut oil
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Blanched Jumbo Peanuts (30%), Flame Raisins (25%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Sweetened Fried Banana Chips (15%) [Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring], Toasted Coconut Chips (15%), Almonds (Nut) (8%), Cashew Nuts (7%)
Check ASDA Trail Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Trail Mix 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Trail Mix 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


