Is Ashfields Pigs In Blankets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK COCKTAIL SAUSAGES (68%) [Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Barnboo Fibre, Ground Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Dried Parsley, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Paprika Extract], SMOKED STREAKY BACON WITH ADDED WATER (32%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate). Sausages Filled into Beef Collagen Casings. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Ashfields Pigs In Blankets against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Ashfields Pigs In Blankets | Spoonful