This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ashton & Parsons Soothing Nappy Spray 50ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dimethicone, Zinc Oxide, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Soybean Glycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Unsaponifiables, Tocopheryl Acetate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Tribehenin, Bisabolol, Ascorbyl Palmitate

Check Ashton & Parsons Soothing Nappy Spray 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown

Vegan? Ashton & Parsons Soothing Nappy Spray 50ml | Spoonful