Is ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY SEASONED BLEND OF BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CARROT, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY SEASONED BLEND OF BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY SEASONED BLEND OF BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ASIAN STYLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
MIXED VEGETABLES A CLASSIC BLEND OF CORN, CARROTS, CUT GREEN BEANS & PEAS, MIXED VEGETABLES
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


