Is Asian Trail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Crackers (Glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Chili, Paprika (Color)), Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean Oil), Salt), Japanese Style
Check Asian Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Asian Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


