Is Atha Cassava Tortilla Chips Sour Dreamin' Onion Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Flour, Organic and Sustainable Palm Oil*, Seasoning Blend (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Spice, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Onion Oil), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds.
Check Atha Cassava Tortilla Chips Sour Dreamin' Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atha Cassava Tortilla Chips Sour Dreamin' Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


