Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright tomato and basil notes complement a creamy yet crumbly texture, making it suitable for sprinkling over salads, pizzas, pastas, and grain bowls. Reviewers frequently cite convenient pre-crumbled form, consistent flavor, and easy use; some note occasional uneven seasoning and a somewhat salty finish, and variable crumb size reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking, Dried Tomatoes, Dried Basil, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostVons

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL | Spoonful