Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, WATER, ARTICHOKES, OLIVE OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), DRIED GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, DRIED PARSLEY, GUAR GUM

Check ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ATHENOS, HUMMUS, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC, ARTICHOKE & GARLIC | Spoonful