Is Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Butter, Chia Seeds, Water, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Egg Free? Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce | Spoonful