Is Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Butter, Chia Seeds, Water, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Audreys Chia, Cookie Chia Peanut Butter, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast