Is Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Conditioner For Wavy & Curly Hair Vegan?

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Coumarin, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Check Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Conditioner For Wavy & Curly Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Conditioner For Wavy & Curly Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


