Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Hydrating Shampoo For Wavy & Curly Hair Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-6, Sodium Hydroxide, Trihydroxystearin, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Coumarin, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Check Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Hydrating Shampoo For Wavy & Curly Hair against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Hair Care
Gluten Free? Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Hydrating Shampoo For Wavy & Curly Hair | Spoonful