Is Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Red 33.

Check Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz | Spoonful