No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is AUTHENTIC GERMAN EGG NOODLES, SPIRALS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT, SEMOLINA, FRESH EGGS

Check AUTHENTIC GERMAN EGG NOODLES, SPIRALS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Egg Free? AUTHENTIC GERMAN EGG NOODLES, SPIRALS | Spoonful