Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Authentic Guacamole - 8oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocados, Tomatoes, Lime Juice, White Onion, Cilantro, Jalapeno, Garlic, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt (Natural Sea Salt, Magnesium Carbonate), Cumin.

Check Authentic Guacamole - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Authentic Guacamole - 8oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Authentic Guacamole - 8oz | Spoonful