Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is AUTHENTIC WHITE CORN TORTILLAS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND CORN, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYME, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE).

Check AUTHENTIC WHITE CORN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? AUTHENTIC WHITE CORN TORTILLAS | Spoonful