Is Avo King Mild Guacamole, Mild Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, ONION POWDER, CILANTRO, ASCORBIC ACID(TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), XANTHAN GUM(AS A STABILIZER), JALAPENO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Avo King Mild Guacamole, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avo King Mild Guacamole, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


