Is AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a mild, tangy-herb flavor and velvety, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for vegetables and wings, sandwich spread, or taco drizzle. Reviews often note pleasant creaminess and versatility; some customers mention variable thickness or a stronger-than-expected tang in certain batches, noting balance.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a mild, tangy-herb flavor and velvety, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for vegetables and wings, sandwich spread, or taco drizzle. Reviews often note pleasant creaminess and versatility; some customers mention variable thickness or a stronger-than-expected tang in certain batches, noting balance.
Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, HASS AVOCADOS, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD POWDER), PARSLEY, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SHALLOTS, SEA SALT, CHIVES, BLACK PEPPER, DILL.
Check AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


