Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Avocado seed & grain bread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR HALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HOHOHITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OAT FLAKES tainer HASS AVOCADO PULP, FLAX SEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT BRAH, MILLET, SESAME SEED, CRACKED WHEAT, CHILI PEPPERS, CUMIN, MINCED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA, JALAPENO PEPPERS CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR CHHEAT FLOUR SOUR DOUGH CULTURES) CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT, YEAST, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN C, SUNFLOWER OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SPIRULINA POWDER (COLOR). 1.1 oz) 30 CONTAINS SESAME, SOY, Value* AND WHEAT. 2%

Check Avocado seed & grain bread against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Avocado seed & grain bread | Spoonful