Is Avonmore Freshly Whipped Cream 350ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Milk, Stabiliser: (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum)
Check Avonmore Freshly Whipped Cream 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avonmore Freshly Whipped Cream 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avonmore Freshly Whipped Cream 350ml is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


