Is Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Premium Unbleached Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla, Butter, Cinnamon, Eggs And Baking Soda, Raisins And Nuts
Check Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Awesome Oat Cookies Gift Box - Gourmet Gift Tray Oatmeal Walnut/Raisin 2 Gourmet Cookies in Each 6 Single Boxes (12 Count), Soft Baked, All Natural LARGE SIZE Gourmet Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


